Boys Basketball

MARINETTE - 36 37 - 73

FOX VALLEY - 28 40 - 68

Marinette: Matt Wagner 25 pts; Jake Poetzl 23 pts; Tyler Fayta 10 pts; Jeremy Wendt 8 pts; Trey Bretl 5 pts; Rylie Nelson 2 pts.

FVL: Ryan Guenterberg 17 pts.

PESHTIGO - 31 28 - 59

SEVASTOPOL - 36 20 - 56

Peshtigo: Cameron Noeffke 18 pts, 7 rebs, 4 asts; Mitchell VanVooren 11 pts, 3 rebs; Damon Jones 10 pts, 3 rebs; Reid Marquardt 7 pts, 3 asts; Trent Carriveau 7 pts; Cade Tackmier 6 pts, 7 rebs, 4 asts

Sevastopol: Robert Polman 20 pts, 4 asts; Brent Haberli 16 pts; Vidal Rosales 6 pts, 6 rebs; Arthur Hoover 6 pts; Evan Lardinois 5 pts, 3 rebs; John Jorns 3 pts, 4 rebs

EDGAR - 22 22 4 - 48

CRIVITZ - 17 27 1 — 45

Edgar: Caden Higgins 5 pts; Drew Guden 14 pts; Karsen Butt 7 pts; Konnor Wolf 5 pts; Austin Dahlke 3 pts; Kaden Hafferman 7 pts; Kyle Brewster 5 pts; Brayden Baumgartner 2 pts

Crivitz: Chandler Kaldenberg 13 pts; Jaden Werner 16 pts; Dawson Andrist 10 pts; Eian Baumann 4 pts; Alec Grandaw 2 pts

Girls Basketball

MENOMINEE - 17 26 12 17 - 72

STURGEON BAY - 3 14 9 10 - 36

Menominee: Emma Hofer 5 pts, 3 asts, 2 stls, 2 rebs; Sarah Barrette 13 pts, 5 stls, 2 rebs, 2 asts; Erin Barrette 14 pts, 6 asts, 6 stls,; Kendell Klatt 3 pts, 4 rebs; Josie Hofer 5 pts, 2 asts, 2 stls; Arikah Bellisle 2 pts, 2 rebs; Kylie Wickstrom 3 pts, 2 rebs; Emma Anderson 12 pts, 4 rebs; Jenna Nolde 8 pts, 4 rebs; Jaida Lesperance 4 pts, 4 rebs; Lauren Caley-Nelson 3 pts, 2 rebs

Sturgeon Bay: Sarah Bridenhagen 11 pts, 8 rebs; Kenzye Hasenjager 2 pts; Carley Wodack 9 pts, 7 rebs; Ashley Alberts 3 pts, 3 rebs; Greta Meleen 8 pts, 5 rebs; Brenna Zuehlke 3 pts, 5 rebs

Records: Menominee 2-1

GILLETT – 37 28 – 65

COLEMAN – 15 27 – 42

Gillett: Karissa Schaal 24 pts; Aubrey DeBauch 17 pts; Sydney Young 6 pts, Grace Wickman 5 pts; Camryn Long 4 pts; Brianna DeBauch 3 pts; Emily Umentum 2 pts; Macy Franti 2 pts; Emily Hairapetian 2 pts

Coleman: Hailey Ziemer 11 pts; Cameron Compe 9 pts; Kyla Manning 7 pts; Michaela Zeitler 6 pts; Kailey Klimek 5 pts; Hope Patz 2 pts; MacKenzie Champagne 2 pts

Records: Gillett 5-2 (3-2 M&O); Coleman 1-5 (1-3 M&O)

WAUSAUKEE - 37 32 - 69

SURING - 16 23 - 39

Wausaukee: Stephanie Murray 3 pts; Madelyn Schlies 11 pts; Courtney Messar 8 pts; Emily Shaw 4 pts; Kaelyn Schlies 20 pts; Allison Versaskas 15 pts; Natalie Schroeder 8 pts

Suring: Jaden Bubolz 1 pt; Ryann Wagner 3 pts; Linzy Runge 1 pt; Kerstin Mayer 4 pts; Kylee Stelzer 3 pts; Paige Krueger 4 pts; Angel Griffen 4 pts; Wylee VanBellinger 10 pts; Kelsey Smith 4 pts; Kate Mahoney 5 pts

FLORENCE - 19  28 - 47

LENA - 13  21 - 34

Lena: Meckenna Portier 11 pts; Alayna Peterson 9 pts, Maddy Herald 9 pts, Jordyn Dolata 3 pts; Brianna Spratlin 2 pts

Records: Florence 2-3; Lena 0-6