Girls Basketball

Stephenson - 32 34 - 66

Superior Central - 13 4 - 17

Stephenson: Karlee Kuntze 21 pts; Autumn Rasner 16 pts; Emily Johnson 10 pts; Makayla Johnson 10.

Anna Kinu 6 pts; Jasmine Gabillini 2 pts; Skylar Swanson 1 pt.

Record: 1-0.

 

OCONTO – 28 39 – 67

STURGEON BAY – 24 35 – 49

Oconto: Maggie Sohrweide 20 pts; Aubree Bucheger 17 pts; Mara Allen 15 pts; Jenna Hornblad 12 pts; Leah Allan 3 pts.

 

Crivitz - 33 39 -  72

Suring - 25 11 - 36

Crivitz: Chandler Kaldenberg 24 pts; Jaden Werner 18 pts, 8 ast; Ryley Bemis 3 pts; Dawson Andrist 12 pts; Eian Baumann 9 pts; Kougar Wagner 0 pts; Trey Franzen 2 pts; Alec Grandaw 3 pts; Eli Lawrence 1 pt

Suring: Jayden Geniesse 0 pts; Duncan Breed 0 pts; Nick Buhrandt 0 pts; Mitchell Stegeman 13 pts; Josh Reed 0 pts; Dequez Sepulveda 13 pts; Caleb Lally 6 pts; Reece Garrigan 4 pts

Crivitz: 3-0; Suring: 1-2

 

Westwood — 17 12 19 8 9 — 65

Menominee — 18 7 17 14 4 — 60

Westwood: Tessa Leece 33 pts, 7 reb; Jillian Koski 4 pts, 5 reb; Madelyn Koski 15 pts, 3 reb; Karlie Patron 3 pts, 6 reb; Ellie Miller 10 pts, 2 reb

Menominee: Emma Hofer 3 pts, 5 reb, 1 stl, 1 blk; Sarah Barrette 5 pts, 1 reb, 1 blk; Erin Barrette 9 pts, 4 reb, 3 ast, 4 stls, 2 blks; Kendell Klatt 1 ast; Mackenzie Wellner 9 pts, 2 reb, 1 ast; Josie Hofer 1 ast; Arikah Bellisle 3 pts, 2 reb; Emma Anderson 18 pts, 8 reb, 2 ast, 2 stls, 2 blk; Jenna Nolde 13 pts, 3 reb, 2 stls

 

Sevastopol — 41 19 — 60

STAA — 19 17 — 36

Sevastopol: Grace Brauer 10 pts; Chilina Cuellar 8 pts; Amber Roalkvan 24 pts; McKenzie Wiesner 2 pts; Zoe Kuehn 14 pts; Kaitlyn Schauske 2 pts

STAA: Alexa Pristelski 27 pts; Halle Beranek 5 pts; Livia Benson 4 pts

 

Boys Basketball

North Central — 16 12 19 17 — 64

Stephenson — 10 19 13 14 — 56

Stephenson: Joey Starzynski 26 pts; Bryce Kuehnau 9 pts; Ashton Barstow 8 pts; Merlin Thoune 3 pts; Preston Kuntze 3 pts; Trae Larson 2 pts; Tanner Tickler 2 pts; Tayler Monette 2 pts; Aaron Cappaert 1 pt

Oconto Falls— 33 32 — 65

Coleman — 23 18 — 41

Oconto Falls: Joseph Walters 2 pts; Dylan Nelson 2 pts; Michell Manns 22 pts; Josiah Schoen 9 pts; Dakota Carriveau 11 pts; Brody Schindel 5 pts; Jarod Parsons 8 pts; Connor Peetz 2 pts; Aaron Gonnering 2 pts; Zachary Parsons 2 pts

Coleman: Payton Nelson 13 pts; Cayden Bintz 7 pts; Preston Gusick 5 pts; Logan Zeitler 2 pts; Nick Teteak 9 pts; Evan Stank 2 pts; Zach Zablocki 1 pts; Simon Maedke 2 pts

Oneida Nation — 54 38 — 92

STAA — 9 8 — 17

Oneida Nation: David Donforth 18 pts; Moran King 12 pts; Rordy Jacobs 4 pts; Evan Donforth 2 pts; Jose Sardez 19 pts; Justin Hill 8 pts; Javon Webster 18 pts; Bave House 3 pts; Richard Summers 9 pts

STAA: Alex Powers 8 pts; Lucas Hofer 2 pts; Griffin Knox 5 pts; Brennan Cyr-Smith 2 pts

Wausaukee — 30 31 — 61

Niagara — 16 32 — 48

Wausaukee: Tyler Gruszynski 18 pts; Tristan Pollard 9 pts; Brandon Shigouri 17 pts; Christian Shigouri 11 pts; Andrew Schroeder 6 pts

Niagara: Charlie Swanson 10 pts; Landen Kaldor 13 pts; Tristan DeJardin 15 pts; Josh Weber 7 pts; Logan Carlson 2 pts; Ethan Sweig 11 pts

Gillett — 33 38 — 71

Lena — 22 21 — 43

Gillett: Elijah Framnes 25 pts; Cole Long 23 pts; Logan Block 7 pts; Anthony Carroll 7 pts; Logan Krause 3 pts

Lena: Colby Borchert 9 pts; Ralph Comins 8 pts; Colt Carroll 8 pts; Max Beyer 8 pts; Logan Shallow 5 pts; Bryce Haskings 5 pts