Peshtigo High School

First Quarter Honor Roll

Highest Honors

Grade 12: None

Grade 11: Adam T. Bauman and Emily R. Halfmann

Grade 10: Maggie R. Fernandez, Colin P. McMahon and Salsabeel Y. Salem

Grade 9: Grant J. Bauman, Cassandra M. Flett, Achal M. Gowda and Andrew J. Nelson

High Honors

Grade 12: Rachel M. Chaney, Kennedy A. Chmela, Nolan F. Ellie, McKenna R. Evancheck, Chase R. Heurlin, Matilynn M. LaCoursiere, Carissa M. McBride, Onjolea T. Paris, Mitchell M. Peters, Maria L. Powers, Jordan T. Riebe, Connor L. Rupert and Anica Stark

Grade 11: Elly R. Baumgarten, Abigail M. Beavers, Leocadia A. Biundo, Alexandria M. Bournonville, Maija C. Carriveau, Allison M. Dudka, Angelina N. Escoto, Kyle A. Goneau, Lynsey J. Grenier, Sebastian E. Gruszynski, Meghan M. Harper, Angelina M. Jashinsky, Delaney G. Johnson, Brianna J. Jones, Alexis K. Kehoe, Kiana K. Kotecki, Alexandra R. Mayhew, Luke R. McMahon, Emma K. Murphy, Grace D. Oestreich, Caitlyn B. Phillips, Trinity J. Ries, Cody R. Salzman, Blake B. Sharkus, Caleb C. Smith, Autumn J. Tupper, Mystery M. Uher, Zachary R. Wallin, Audrey N. Watson and Andrew C. Wiegman

Grade 10: Jade A. Allman, Jacob T. Berth, William M. Boettcher, Lucas N. Bohn, Arikka R. Carroll, Ryan P. Corgan, Destiny J. Ellie, Alexander J. Engman, Collin E. Engman, Mason B. Enstrom, Alexander L. Fontaine, Emma M. Gilligan, Paris M. Grabian, Tori M. Jandt, Ciara H. Jaworski, Kyle J. Klaver, Judith L. Kriescher, Katelyn J. Lewis, Sydney M. Lund, Trevor D. McVane, Samuel A. Mollus, Morgan R. Nicklaus, Taylor N. Nielson, Alex J. Raygo, Madison L. Riebe, Muaz Y. Salem, Evan T. Schoenebeck, Jadynn E. Swiatnicki, Jessica L. Swiatnicki and Layla R. Weissgerber

Grade 9: Bethany L. Ahrens, Rebekkah N. Andrews, Marshall P. Bennett, Beverly R. Bloch, Jenna L. Bohaczek, Jacob J. Brausa, Radwa A. Farghali, Sariah L. Frederiksen, Sydney R. Geroux, Cole S. Grabian, Lauren M. Halfmann, Ashley F. Hanneman, Avery M. Johnson, Avery J. Kehoe, Kaylee F. Keim, Kylie M. Kotecki, Trevor L. Marquardt, Ashley A. May, Cassidy L. Michalski, Braeden T. Murphy, Lexus A. Nemec, Mark J. Pesch, Allison Peters, Brooklyn L. Phillips, Hannah E. Piechota, Presley L. Plym, Caleb J. Proft, Faythe J. Rich, Chloe C. Sanders, Annabelle M. Smith and Jenna L. Veriha

Honors

Grade 12: Gabrielle E. Blohowiak, Precious O. Briggs, Anson P. Call, Breyden J. Demmith, Dennis J. Ellie, Samantha M. Emmes, Rowan M. Gillespie, Jacob B. Gordon, Brody S. Heroux, Nadia Z. Jashinsky, Matthew P. Jornlin, Audrey G. Lewis, Autumn R. Macejak, Tanner L. Marquardt, Grace L. Meyers, Emma M. Piechota, Justin R. Potkay, Jacob A. Raminger, Brenna T. Schoenebeck, Braden L. Slater, Allysa A. Steinhoff, Cade A. Tackmier and Austin P. Thome

Grade 11: Keaira M. Angus, Nellie J. Bibb, Kayley J. Borths, Karli E. Cahill, Jordan O. Carvenough, Alexander M. Castor, Alyssa M. Decremer, Eryn E. Fontaine, Gabriel P. Fugere, Simone Ireland, Jesse R. Jandt, Kaleb J. Jurkiewicz, Kody A. Klimek, Lauryn C. O’Neill, Riley S. Plosczynski, Leann J. Rudolph, Jaron M. Schwittay, Ryan J. VanVooren, Ethan T. Veriha, Grace V. Wickman and Jourdain Wilson

Grade 10: Jonathan D. Banwart, Krista Bautzmann, Alex J. Beland, Christian J. Boyle, Jonathan A. Brandon-Davis, Makayla G. Castor, Anevay S. Chaltry, Johnathan R. Conn, Koby A. Cuyler, William D. Daniel, Mylee N. Davis, Adam C. England, Madeline C. Fifarek, Taylor M. Fontaine, MaKenna M. Gamelin, Emma L. Gerue, Amanda L. Hartwig, Alexis R. Haynes, Samantha G. Kodric, Landon R. Lemke, Nathaniel Lemke, Travis R. Lund, Aaron T. Macejak, Abigail M. Meisner, Adam M. Reiswitz, Darius L. Sechen and Trevor B. Walters

Grade 9: Michael E. Ahrens, Seth E. Babcock, Blake A. Beyer, Grace O. Collins, Claire M. Conklin, Nicholas Cruz, Mason J. Doberstein, Chase M. Jansen, George L. Jones, Kavin R. Kleikamp, Troy A. Kosobucki, Brenna T. Kowalski-Fischer, Madeline A. Mans, Keyonna L. Marks, Elijah R. Nystrom, Kyle J. Rupert and Ella D. Stibbe