Marinette High School

First Semester Honor Roll

Highest Honors

Grade 12: Bradley J. Bayerl, Kylie M. Bechtold, Madeline S. Bergstrom, Serenity M. Block, Aliya J. Brown, Kimberly L. Carviou, Kailyn L. Chenier, Michaela A. Dewitt, Hannah L. Doubek, Abigail T. Duda, Ryan M. Dura, Tyler A. Fayta, Abigail R. Fendryk, Kalina R. Garza, Quinn M. Golueke, Ciara M. Grawey, Jennifer A. Grun, Emily M. Paulsen, Tyler J. Philipps, Mara J. Reiswitz, Vinnie J. Rodriguez, Ashton B. Salfai, Kaine T. Saunier, Joseph P. Schwaba, Cody J. Stocker and Clarence J. Wheeler

Grade 11: Hannah B. Adams, Makayla A. Couch, Holly L. Dellisse, Keylee L. Floriano, Rachel L. Gamelin and James J. Scully V

Grade 10: Anika E. Brown, Maya Z. Carviou, Nina L. Ebsch, Gracie C. Hansen, Jaclynn J. Knopik, Megan A. Krouth, Hayden A. Myers, Samantha M. Pieper, Jason R. Pleau, Nathan R. Poetzl, Matti L. Renikow, Bailie N. Thielen, Emma J. Wendt and Sherrie Y. Wu

Grade 9: Charles W. Bailey, Marcus R. Carviou, Noah R. Cegelski, Hannah L. Chenier, Caleb J. Couch, Ava N. Dahlman, Danielle F. Fendryk, Peyton D. Heider, Macy M. Hermanson, Cassandra A. Jensen, Lindsay L. Johnson, Amarah M. Johnston, Stephen M. Marquardt, Charli C. Nowak, Antwoin C. Potts, Cheyenne E. Schreiner, Katelyn R. Veriha and Lexyann M. Walker

High Honors

Grade 12: Felicia-Anne M. Adams, Cassandra K. Bauer, Nevada R. Baumgarten, Jasmine M. Bebo, Brandon J. Bergfelt, Brooke A. Bradshaw, Trey S. Bretl, Kyle A. Bush, Cassie L. Cayemberg, Talia N. Cheney, Tara L. Cook, Tony L. Courchaine, Athena N. Cross, Amy L. Deastell, Charles W. Ferm, Dylon P. Fewins, Matthew S. Genisot, Michael A. Henry Jr, Tiffany T. Kellner, Wil L. LaLonde, Alexander J. Lange, Ashley N. LaPrise, Nickolas P. Lesperance, Teagahn S. Luitze, Jacob V. Micheals, Justin Netemeyer, Sierra M. Niemi, Carson R. Polomis, Collin W. Schwartz, Alyssa L. Somers, Mckenzie S. Sulk, Makayla E. Vivio, Mathew J. Wagner, Jeremy H. Wendt, Jordan D. Wendt, Bailey M. Whisler, Abby L. Wingender and Juanita J. Zeifert

Grade 11: Mya E. Bero, Joseph C. Bezio, LillyAnne M. Buelteman Michael S. Burtts, Samuel D. Drees, Richard J. Green, Katelyn J. Kitzinger, Brady N. Marsh, Emilee D. McMahon, Kathryn E. Mielke, Niya A. Patneaude, Elise F. Pitcher, Tina Scherner, Allie M. Straitt, Matthew J. Swenson, Olivia L. Tabares, Makayla M. Toepke, Auburn C. Waloway, Jessica M. Weiss and Levi R. Williams

Grade 10: Cameron P. Anderson, Charlotte A. Bauer, Brooke L. Bayerl, Elliot P. Bergstrom, Lauryn G. Blystone, Ashley J. Boettcher, Jordan L. Boettcher, Heather R. Camps, Tyler A. Demmith, Bristol B. Dugre, Alyssa R. Dura, Hanna K. Ebsch, Layla E. Ermis, Sydney E. Hansen, Allycen S. Harley, Lily M. Hasse, Maxwell J. Heckel, Collin P. Hiniker, Alison P. Hulce, Nathan J. Krouth, Marissa L. Loomis, Jenna M. Margetta, Braeden J. McMahon, Terrance A. Nicklaus, Skylar M. Norman, Asaia M. Polazzo, Alec D. Queever, Alexis C. Roth, Jamie L. Scully, Angelina R. Simpson, Isabella C. Soderberg, Michael A. Vandermuse, Cora J. Wendt, Tatum S. Wilch and David P. Williams

Grade 9: Brandon A. Brooks, Chloe A. Campbell, Cody J. Cohan, Shayla C. Diaz, Trenton L. Eland, Megan M. Evancheck, Robert E. Hruska, Violet W. John, Allison J. Kacalo, Ginger S. Knauer, Joseph P. Knauer, Jonathan C. Kregel, Trey P. Kretz, Dalanie M. Langlois, Breanna M. Leow, Layla J. Loomis, Kayden A. McClurg, Emily R. McMinn, Quinten D. Mills, Keegan M. Polomis, Isabel P. Rowell, Kylie A. Sauve, Elise A. Schmiege, Gage D. Schutt, Finn D. Seaborg, Kelsey R. Seymour, Megan J. Shebuski, Mackenzie L. Somers, Jacob P. Sommerfeldt, Elizabeth J. Spell, Hanna L. Thiry, Emily A. Tickler, Hayden W. Treptow, Lindsey A. Wingender and Brayden M. Zuraski

Honors 

Grade 12: Michael S. Bergfelt Jr., Autumn R. Bizzelle, Bailey J. Boutin, Steven A. Dixon III, Darrell D. Dufek, Samuel M. Gressel, Mykayla R. Harrington, Kaetchen D. Hruska, Andromeda Jackson, Makennah L. Jasper, Austin M. Keller, Wesley M. Knutson, Slate K. Koehler, Justin A. Kowalski, James A. Martin, Christina M. McMinn, Adam Z. Mejdoub, Hailey R. Miller, Cecilio J. Murillo, Colin J. Nygren, Jacob J. Poetzl, Bailee D. Race, Amber M. Rodgers, Draven N. Sadler, Savannah R. Shedlak, Connor J. Sims, Madylinn D. Sims and Dylan C. Woodworth

Grade 11: Courtney M. Anderson, Ryan P. Behrend, Kyle B. Decker, Kyleigh N. Durocher, Brevyn P. Elliott, Aleah M. Engum, Cerina A. Grawey, Tatum L. Ihde, Weston J. Juul, Kaitlyn A. Lorenz, Ryan L. McGuire-Swanson, Kandyce S. Mitchell, Heather J. Noel, Samantha M. Patton, Dylan J. Poquette, Cody M. Raygo, Riley M. Renne, Taelyn L. Sharkey, Megan M. Thiry and Madeline A. Torkko

Grade 10: Jazmine R. Abreu, Melissa Alonso, Chasity Bunting, Abigail K. Fayta, Natawsha M. Fox, Kylie C. Hardy, Gage M. Hartin, Blayne A. Hasse, Ahrianna M. Heusinger, John Xu Ji, Riley L. Koesling, Emma L. Kowalski, Ty H. Kretz, Kyle M. Loberger, Analyse M. McVeigh, Sydney J. Nemetz, Annaliese E. Pitts, Taylor M. Renne, Autumn M. Rose, Jaiden K. Seymour, Emily A. Sulk, Aaron T. Tickler and Kennedy M. Zeifert

Grade 9: Hailey M. Behnke, Caleb W. Block, Brady P. Boivin, Kyle J. Cohan, Shane R. Daigneault Jr, Haley J. Demerath, Carson D. Erdman, Joseph H. Gagnon, Brienna G. Genrich, Cody L. Graham, Alyssa M. Greenwood, Zavier T. Hallfrisch, Gwyneth J. Hanson, Mason A. Heckel, Kelten J. Hermanson, Abigail R. Inama, Molly M. Knutson, Nicholas S. Kriedeman, Ashton J. Krouth, Martina A. Leaveck, Abigail M. Lentz, Rio S. Lepkowski, Nevaeh J. Lopez, Gavin MacGlashin, Allison R. Mansfield, Alexis J. Monfils, Hadley E. Reines, Aubrey F. Renne, Christian R. Smith, Matthew R. Twork, Joshua R. Walker, Austin R. Walters and Josie E. Weber