Peshtigo High School

First Semester Honor Roll

Highest Honors

Grade 12: Maria L. Power

Grade 11: Adam T. Bauman and Caleb C. Smith

Grade 10: Colin P. McMahon and Salsabeel Y. Salem

Grade 9: Grant J. Bauman, Cassandra M. Flett, Achal M. Gowda and Andrew J. Nelson

High Honors

Grade 12: Kennedy A. Chmela, Nolan F. Ellie, Samantha M. Emmes, McKenna R. Evancheck, Chase R. Heurlin, Nadia Z. Jashinsky, Onjolea T. Paris, Mitchell M. Peters, Emma M. Piechota, Jordan T. Riebe, Connor L. Rupert, Brenna T. Schoenebeck and Anica Stark

Grade 11: Elly R. Baumgarten, Abigail M. Beavers, Leocadia A. Biundo, Alexandria M. Bournonville, Maija C. Carriveau, Allison M. Dudka, Angelina N. Escoto, Eryn E. Fontaine, Kyle A. Goneau, Lynsey J. Grenier, Emily R. Halfmann, Meghan M. Harper, Angelina M. Jashinsky, Delaney G. Johnson, Brianna J. Jones, Alexis K. Kehoe, Kiana K. Kotecki, Alexandra R. Mayhew, Emma K. Murphy, Grace D. Oestreich, Caitlyn B. Phillips, Trinity J. Ries, Cody R. Salzman, Blake B. Sharkus, Autumn J. Tupper, Mystery M. Uher, Zachary R. Wallin, Audrey N. Watson and Andrew C. Wiegman

Grade 10: Jade A. Allman, Alex J. Beland, William M. Boettcher, Lucas N. Bohn, Arikka R. Carroll, Ryan P. Corgan, Destiny J. Ellie, Alexander J. Engman, Collin E. Engman, Maggie R. Fernandez, Alexander L. Fontaine, Emma M. Gilligan, Paris M. Grabian, Tori M. Jandt, Kyle J. Klaver, Landon R. Lemke, Sydney M. Lund, Aaron T. Macejak, Morgan R. Nicklaus, Adam M. Reiswitz, Muaz Y. Salem, Jessica L. Swiatnicki and Layla R. Weissgerber

Grade 9: Bethany L. Ahrens, Marshall P. Bennett, Beverly R. Bloch, Jenna L. Bohaczek, Jacob J. Brausa, Radwa A. Farghali, Sariah L. Frederiksen, Sydney R. Geroux, Cole S. Grabian, Lauren M. Halfmann, Ashley F. Hanneman, Avery M. Johnson, Avery J. Kehoe, Kaylee F. Keim, Kylie M. Kotecki, Trevor L. Marquardt, Ashley A. May, Cassidy L. Michalski, Braeden T. Murphy,Lexus A. Nemec, Mark J. Pesch, Allison Peters, Brooklyn L. Phillips, Hannah E. Piechota, Presley L. Plym, Caleb J. Proft, Faythe J. Rich, Chloe C. Sanders, Annabelle M. Smith and Jenna L. Veriha

Honors

Grade 12: Gabrielle E. Blohowiak, Precious O. Briggs, Anson P. Call, Rachel M. Chaney, Rowan M. Gillespie, Jacob B. Gordon, Brody S. Heroux, Matthew P. Jornlin, Matilynn M. LaCoursiere, Audrey G. Lewis, Grace L. Meyers, Mikennah R. Reek, Braden L. Slater, Cade A. Tackmier and Austin P. Thome

Grade 11: Keaira M. Angus, Kayley J. Borths, Karli E. Cahill, Jordan O. Carvenough, Alexander M. Castor, Gabriel P. Fugere, Sebastian E. Gruszynski, Kody A. Klimek, Luke R. McMahon, Riley S. Plosczynski, Leann J. Rudolph, Jaron M. Schwittay, Ryan J. VanVooren, Caydince A. Votava and Grace V. Wickman

Grade 10: Krista Bautzmann, Jacob T. Berth, Christian J. Boyle, Johnathan R. Conn, Koby A. Cuyler, William D. Daniel, Adam C. England, Mason B. Enstrom, Madeline C. Fifarek, Alexis R. Haynes, Ciara H. Jaworski, Samantha G. Kodric, Judith L. Kriescher, Joseph M. Lang, Katelyn J. Lewis, Trevor D. McVane, Abigail M. Meisner, Samuel A. Mollus, Taylor N. Nielson, Alex J. Raygo, Madison L. Riebe, Evan T. Schoenebeck, Darius L. Sechen, Jadynn E. Swiatnicki and Trevor B. Walters

Grade 9: Michael E. Ahrens, Rebekkah N. Andrews, Seth E. Babcock, Blake A. Beyer, Claire M. Conklin, Nicholas Cruz, Joseph M. Danielak, Mason J. Doberstein, Madeline J. Drong, Chase M. Jansen, George L. Jones, Kavin R. Kleikamp, Brenna T. Kowalski-Fischer, Madeline A. Mans, Ella D. Stibbe and Jaci M. Tonn