Bark River-Harris High School

First Quarter Honor Roll

“All A” Honor Roll

Grade 12: Riley Arndt, Hailey Boucher, Riley Bray, Payton Chodak, Sierra Debelak, Kaylee Dittrich, Talia Halfaday, Alicia Kern, Brianna Kleikamp, Miroslav Krsek, Lauren Kwarciany, Makena Lockwood, Grace Peterson and Luke Rivard.

Grade 11: Selena Britton, Morgan Cappaert, Maxwell Hall, Isaac Ives, Wendy Leisner, Alyssia Mosse, Esther Oswald, Tyler Racicot, Molly Reynolds, Allison Richer, Kassidy Roll, Max Shiverski, Aricin Werland and Carter Zawacki.

Grade 10: Ciara Barinotti, Mason Bower, Amanda Burton, Shayla Cmejla, Isabella Cretens, Olivia Erickson, Ava Fix, Aspen Fredrick, Logan Getzloff, Tressa Ives, Anna LeBoeuf, Trevor Lippens, Elsa Paarni, Alaska Peterson, Alexis Stenberg, Graci Varoni, Katie Viau and Cara Zawacki.

Grade 9: Ava Arndt, Karia Asselin, Ashleigh Davis, Kavin Fredrick, Josiah Javurek, Amelia Koch, Sarah Kwarciany, Kassey Labadie, Kassidy LaBay, Caroline Mileski, Joshua Riley, Emily Robinette, Cole Shepard, Luke Shiverski and Carley Varoni.

“A-B” Honor Roll

Grade 12: Bonnie Cortinas, Daxton DeGrave, Dawn Hedberg, Hudson Huff, Brylea Johnson, Nikole Keech, Austin Kleiman, Jeremiah LaPalm, Jesse Liss, Madalyn Mayers, Kelly Messersmith, Jacob Patrick, Adam Rose, Kyle VanEnkevort, Madison Wallace and Jessica Welch.

Grade 11: Alexis Berg, Carsyn Brunette, Abbie Flagstadt, Nicholas Javurek, Nicholas Lehouillier, Dylon Lippens, Daniel Meshigaud, Paige Richer, Johnathan Robinette, Zachary Robinette, Rachael St. John, Joseph Stein and Blake Stenberg.

Grade 10: Malaina Aos, Anna Hilberg, Emily Jorasz, Micah LaPalm, Travis Mack, Andon Metzer, Preston Monson, Alissa Shinaver, Destini Siewert, Trizden Tufnell and Abigail VanEnkevort.

Grade 9: Ashlynn Gustafson, Isaiah LaPalm, Whitney Massie and Emma Wise.

Bark River-Harris Middle School

First Quarter Honor Roll

“All A” Honor Roll

Grade 8: Christina Bower, Wyatt Cole, Aubre Erickson, Aubrey Gagnon, Adrianna Getzloff, Ava Getzloff, Charlie Guenette, Mckenzie Hoffmeyer, Abbie Ingersoll, Ethan Ives, Faith Javurek, Steven Kwarciany, Charlie O’Connor, Breanna Oja, Julia Olson, Emmanuel Oswald, Evan Poitevint, Jared Reynolds, Tiffany Roll, Benjamin Shiverski and Laura Trombley.

Grade 7: Cameron Adams, Bryson Baker, Kaleb Gagne, Lucas Hall, Lexi Hoffmeyer, Marissa Ives, Isabelle Johnson, Olin Johnson, Laila King, Weston Knauf, Jillian Koch, Dominick Lantagne, Genisis LaPalm, Nathan Lehouillier, Alayna Lippens, Danica Peterson, Laney Philemon, Mackenna Stenberg and Hope Varoni.

“A-B” Honor Roll 

Grade 8: Piper Berg, Zailey Cortez, Braelyn Derouin, Kendra Dittrich, Kaine Eichhorn, Mya Gomez, Jake Konkel, Reese Korhonen, Blake Pfiester, Adrian Rhode, Joshua Rose, Noah Sanchez, Jocelyne VanDrese, Gabriel Viau and Lauren Zawada.

Grade 7: Janessa Aderman, Justin Bergquist, Isabelle Green, Jack Hilberg, Troy Johnson, Rachel Neuens, Allison Santa Cruz, Cassandra Shepard, Cristian Spear, Jesse Wabanimkee, Aiden Wandahsega, Madalynn Westlund and Mycah Wyckoff.