Academics - EH Extra
An image.
GO
  • 6/24/2019 

    DEAN’S LIST

    ■ Grand Valley State University, Allendale, Mich.: Menominee: Lyndsie K. Calhoun, Jesselyn M. Kanniainen, Jaden S. Russell and Kristina M. Te...


  • 6/21/2019 

    DEAN’S LIST

    ■ Wisconsin Lutheran College, Milwaukee, Wis.: Crivitz: Megan Steer; Coleman: Jody Stycynski

    HONOR ROLL

    ■ University of North ...


  • 6/17/2019 

    DEAN’S LIST

    ■ Northern Michigan University, Marquette, Mich.: 4.0 GPA: Carney: Justin Linder; Marinette: Rachel Tupper; Menominee: Kendall Burmeister, Scotti ...


  • 6/13/2019 

    DEAN’S LIST

    ■ University of Minnesota Duluth, Duluth, Minn.: Marinette: Erik Breuer and Rachel C. Frederiksen

    HONOR’S LIST

    ■ UW-Gree...


  • 6/8/2019 

    DEAN’S LIST

    ■ College of St. Scholastica, Duluth, Minn.: Marinette: Emily Conley

    ■ Michigan Technoligical University, Houghton, Mich.: Hermansvil...


  • 6/1/2019 

    CHANCELLOR’S LIST

    ■ Troy University, Troy, Ala.: Peshtigo: Cydney Sanders.

    DEAN’S LIST

    ■ Edgewood College, Madison, Wis.: Marinette:...


  • 5/25/2019 

    DEAN’S LIST

    ■ Cedarville University, Cedarville, Ohio: Stephenson: Macey Kakuk

    [[In-content Ad]]


  • 5/22/2019 

    DEAN’S LIST

    ■ Bay De Noc Community College, Escanaba Mich.: GPA of 4.0: Bark River: Josie Bower, Jorge Povich, Kurtis Shiverski; Stephenson: Michael Labs; Wil...


  • 5/16/2019 

    GRADUATES

    ■ Bay de Noc Community College, Lake Superior State University baccalaureate program: Daggett: Tristan Kuntze; and Wilson: Amanda Hess and Brittany Tebo


  • 5/10/2019 

    GRADUATES

    ■ Bay de Noc Community College, Lake Superior State University baccalaureate program: Daggett: Tristan Kuntze; and Wilson: Amanda Hess and Brittany Tebo


  • 4/12/2019 

    DEAN’S LIST

    ■ Palmer College of Chiropractic, Davenport, Iowa: Bark River: Michael Carlson

    [[In-content Ad]]


  • 3/30/2019 

    DEAN’S LIST

    ■ Milwaukee School of Engineering, Milwaukee: Dunbar: Ally Niven; and Peshtigo: Gagandeep Daroach and Brendon Demille.

    GRADUATES

    <...

  • 3/16/2019 

    DEAN’S LIST

    ■ University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, Eau Claire Wis., Marinette: James Jackimowicz

    [[In-content Ad]]


  • 3/11/2019 

    Honor: Marine Salute

    Name: Fifth grade: Chase Arsineau, Nevaeh Anderson, Eddie Kropp, Conner Murphy and Chase Nerat; sixth grade: Mason Carriveau, Brody Hasse, Ashlie Rod...


  • 3/5/2019 

     DEAN’S LIST

    ■ Grand Valley State University, Allendale Charter Township, Mich.: Coleman: Danielle E. Affholter; Menominee: Lyndsie K. Calhoun, Jesselyn ...



Contact Us
Email Updates
Subscribe
Advertising
Media Kit
Special Sections
Business Directory
Area Churches
Dining Guide
Closing/Delays
Blogs
Life


Copyright © 2014 Bliss Communications Inc. All rights reserved.

Software © 2019 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved