Marinette Co-Ed Softball
Division 1
Silvan Industries 13, PK Fitness/Pisani Graphix 11: Silvan — Matt Lund 3B, 2 2B, 2 1B; Josh Plansky 2 2B; PK/Pisani — Andy Hermansen 3B, 2B; Kandace Larsen 4 1B
Lee’s Foods 17, Pirate’s Cove 7: Lee’s — J.J. Norton 2 2B, 2 1B; Pirate’s — Scott Bell 2B, 2 1B
Anytime Fitness 24, New Life Church 9: Anytime — Jack Parker 2 HR, 2 2B; Jaden Kleinke 2 HR, 2B; New Life — Aaron Hubert HR
Sports Corner 17, Beal Contracting 9: Sports Corner — Greg Haemker 3 HR; Mike Hubert 2 3B; Beal — Nick VanPool HR, 2 2B
Anytime Fitness 16, Sports Corner 13: Anytime — Jaden Kleinke HR, 3B; Kory Weed 3 1B; Sports Corner — Mike Hubert HR, 3B; Mike Hintz 3 1B
Silvan Industries 10, Beal Contracting 2: Silvan — Matt Lund 2B; Scott Ahlers 2 1B; Beal — Jed Holterman 2 1B
Pirate’s Cove 22, PK Fitness/Pisani Graphix 7: Pirate’s — Shane Hoagland 2B, 4 1B; Scott Bell 3 1B; PK/Pisani — Doug Beland 2B; Mike Biasbic 2 1B
Lee’s Foods 20, New Life Church 3: Lee’s — J.J. Norton 2 HR, 2B; Jake Bayer 2 2B, 3 1B; New Life — Chad Johnson HR, 2B; Tiffany Orta 2 1B
Division 2
Corky’s 11, East Side Bar 10: Corky’s — Jason Ferdon 2B; Cindy Powers 2 1B; East Side — Eric Uecke 3 1B; Sadie Hutchinson 2 1B
Oly’s II 5, Mariner Theater 3: Oly’s II — Dave Stank 3B, 2B; Mariner — Jason Schlies HR
Straight Flush 9, Johnson Sewer 7: Straight Flush — Ben Brown 2 1B; Johnson Sewer — Steve Hass 2 1B; Marissa Mailand 2 1B
Mattison Insurance 15, Apple Jacks/Drust Bros. 6: Mattison — Jeff Mayou 2B; Hunter Mattison 2 1B; Apple Jacks/Drust — Rachel Siedl 2B
Dexter's 7, Cusack's 3: Dexter's — Darius Dohl 3B, 2 1B; Cusack's — Al Zempel 2 2B
Baumaguillen 9, Family Ties 8: Baumaguillen — Erik Unti 2 3B; Mason Kewely 3B, 2B; Family Ties — David Corry HR, 3B
Oly’s II 15, Mattison Insurance 13: Oly’s II — David Stank 3B, 2 1B; Mattison — Landon Derginer 2 HR, 3B
East Side Bar 24, Cusacks 15: East Side — Heath Rowe HR, 2 2B; Taylor Garceau 2 3B; Cusacks — Glen Bulloch 3 1B
Straight Flush 15, Mariner Theater 0: Straight Flush — Ty Bebo HR, 2B, 2 1B; Jake McMahon 2B, 2 1B; Mariner — Andy Bayer 2 1B
Corky’s 19, Family Ties 3: Corky’s — Jason Ferdon 2 HR, 2B; Keith Peterson HR, 2B; Family Ties — David Corry 2 1B
Dexter’s 11, Apple Jacks/Drust Bros. 8: Dexter’s — John Pesola 2 HR, 3B; Apple Jacks/Drust — Scott Bourque 2B, 2 1B
Johnson Sewer 9, Baumaguillen 8: Johnson Sewer — Andrew Aubrey HR, 2B; Steve Hass 3 1B; Baumaguillen — Aaron Unti HR
Division 3
Oly’s I 25, Marinette Iron 10: Oly’s I — Cody Bezio 2 HR, 3 1B; Sid Zadorski HR, 3 1B; Mike Marcin 2B, 4 1B; Marinette Iron — Nick Brukardt HR, 2B
Nelson Express 16, Bob’s Bar 15: Nelson — Joe Poquette 2B; Heather 3 1B; Bob’s — Jim DeMeuse 2B, 2 1B; Kevin Best 4 1B
Premier Engineering 17, Lolli’s 4: Premier — Jim Baumier HR, 2B; Lolli’s — Jordan Towle 2B
ChemDesign 27, G1 Tackle 16: ChemDesign — Bob Bolen 4 HR (3 GS’s); Chris Doubek 2 HR, 2 2B; G1 Tackle — Danon DeDamos 2 HR, 2 1B; Eric Berg HR, 3B
Country Inn 10, Fully Charged 5: Country Inn — Kirsten Wolf 2B, 2 1B; Chris Wolf 2B; Fully Charged — Jordon Vieth HR; Mike Hansen 2 2B
Cozzy’s 13, Dome Lanes 12: Cozzy’s — Anthony Nelson 2 HR; Joe Costello 3B, 2 2B; Dome Lanes — J.R. Rose 2 HR; Jason Collier HR, 3B
G1 Tackle 21, Country Inn 7: G1 Tackle — Eric Berg HR, 3B; Country Inn Jon Brault 3B
Cozzy’s 19, Fully Charged 15: Cozzy’s — Jake Schroeder 3 1B; Fully Charged — Jordon Vieth 2 HR, 2B
Bob’s Bar 29, Dome Lanes 14: Bob’s — John Thayer 2 3B, 2 1B; Dome Lanes — Jay Michel HR, 3B, 2B
Chem Design 18, Lolli’s 3: ChemDesign — Chris Wood HR; Lolli’s — Pete Bending 3 1B
Marinette Iron 16, Premier Engineering 15: Marinette Iron — Tony Baker 3B, 2 1B; Premier — Jim Harding HR, 2 3B
Nelson Express 17, Oly’s I 15 — Nelson — Aaron Pettit HR, 2B; Oly’s I — Tim Howard HR, 3B
Standings:
Division 1
Anytime Fitness       8-1
Silvan Industries       7-2
Sports Corner       7-2
Lee’s Foods       6-3
Pirate’s Cove       4-5
Beal Contracting       2-7
New Life Church       2-7
PK Fitness/Pisani Graphix   0-9
Division 2
Oly’s II       8-1
Baumaguillen       7-2
Dexters       7-2
Mariner Theater       7-2
Corky’s       5-4
EastSide Bar       5-4
Mattison Insurance       5-4
Apple Jacks/Drust Bros.   4-5
Straight Flush       3-6
Johnson Sewer       2-7
Cusack’s       1-8
Family Ties       0-9
Division 3
Bob’s Bar       6-3
Dome Lanes       6-3
G1 Tackle       6-3
Nelson Express       6-3
ChemDesign       5-4
Fully Charged       5-4
Marinette Iron       5-4
Oly’s I       5-4
Premier Engineering       4-5
Country Inn       3-6
Cozzy’s       3-6
Lolli’s       0-9