Bark River-Harris Schools
Third Quarter Honor Roll
All As
Grade 12: Caleb Adams, Kelsey Boucher, Josie Bower, Jace Briggs, Abigail Connaher, Marisa Frisk, Mercedes Gilbert, Joslyn Greenfield, Emily Guenette, Kaylin Johnson, Savana Kirschner, Leslie Kobasic, Tyler Labadie, Nicholas Lippens, Brianna Mlostek, Marissa O’Connor, Ezekiel Oswald, Scott Seymour, Casey Tebo, Delaney Viau and Paige Welch
Grade 11: Aimee Emmons, Marion Fitzgerald, Samuel Hall, Benjamin Schultz, Kurtis Shiverski and Bradley Vandermissen
Grade 10: Jackson Bower, Hailee Demers, Dylan Hardy, Tatiana LaFave, Raquel Leisner, Eden Oswald, Cierra Ouradnik, Cameron Peterson, William Schmitt, Cassidi Stannard, Savannah Stein, Destiny Stenberg and Felicity Viau
Grade 9: Riley Arndt, Hailey Boucher, Brianna Kleikamp, Lauren Kwarciany, Makena Lockwood, Madalyn Mayers, Grace Peterson, Taylor Ray and Luke Rivard
Grade 8: Selena Britton, Joseph Erbetta, Maxwell Hall, Isaac Ives, Wendy Leisner, Esther Oswald, Max Shiverski, Aricin Werland and Carter Zawacki
Grade 7: Ciara Barinotti, Mason Bower, Amanda Burton, Aspen Fredrick, Logan Getzloff, Tressa Ives, Anna LeBoeuf, Ashley Neuens, Alaska Peterson, Allison Schultz, Kamaro Shubert, Destini Siewert, Alexis Stenberg, Abigail VanEnkevort, Claire Van Ginhoven and Cara Zawacki
A-B honor roll
Grade 12: Kristin Beauchamp, Jonathan Cronick, Marissa Derouin, Daniel Farnsworth, Tianna Halfaday, Leviticus LaPalm, Allen LeBoeuf, Holly Mathias, Rachel Newton and Lindsey Norcross
Grade 11: Ryan Arndt, Olivia Clement, Jacob Gartland, Heather Kobasic, Julia Kobasic, Mason Korhonen, Kaitlin Krouth, Cheridan Peterson, Megan Robinette, Amber Smith, Calvin Sommers and Rebecca Wagner
Grade 10: Erin Aderman, Lauren Bloniarz, Shantelle Cmejla, Hunter Debelak, Taylor Erickson, Christy Fitzgerald, Timothy Jarvis, Evan Johnson, Darren Labre, Zechariah La Palm, Hailey Luedtke, Madelynn Mosher, Devin Racicot and Eric Viau
Grade 9: Victoria Davis, Kaylee Dittrich, Talia Halfaday, Brylea Johnson, Kelly Messersmith, Adam Rose, Kyle VanEnkevort and Jessica Welch
Grade 8: Keaton Bartoszek, Alexis Berg, Trinity Berger, Morgan Cappaert, Abbie Flagstadt, Nicholas Javurek, Alyssia Mosse, Payton Petersen, Tyler Racicot, Allison Richer, Zachary Robinette, Kassidy Roll, William Sommers, Joseph Stein and Blake Stenberg
Grade 7: Shayla Cmejla, Olivia Erickson, Anna Hilberg, Trevor Lippens, Andon Metzer, Preston Monson, Hannah Tuyls, Graci Varoni and Katie Viau

Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy High School
Third Quarter Honor Roll
Principal’s List
Grade 12: Lauryn Albaugh, Gabrielle Beranek, Jordan Bourdelais, Sam Garrity, Lauren Harvey and Eric Powers
Grade 11: Amelia Benson, Marley Carviou and Christian Hornick
Grade 10: Lily Lefebvre and Alexa Pristelski
Grade 9: Halle Beranek and Anica Stark
First Honors
Grade 12: Jacqueline Sporie
Grade 11: Beth Paul
Grade 10: Kianna Bulin and Karah Nelson
Grade 9: Lindsey Albaugh, Tanner Chevalier and Michelle Kallestad
Second Honors
Grade 12: Quinn Bulin and Megan Mushynski
Grade 11: Jack Farley, Jennifer McMahon, Makaylah Stibbe and Tyler Stuart
Grade 10: None
Grade 9: None
Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy Junior High School
First Quarter Honor Roll
Principal’s List
Grade 8: Livia Benson
Grade 7: Lianna Baxter and Isabel Rowell
Grade 6: Kadin Baxter, Allison Harding, Emily Peters and Ethan Pullen
First Honors
Grade 8: Clara Junemann
Grade 7: Kylee Kitzinger, Joey Pisani and Faith Tebo
Grade 6: Izak Beranek, Katie Jo Knox, Addison Pristelski and Drew Stark
Second Honors
Grade 8: None
Grade 7: Nadia Neziri
Grade 6: Fiorella Richter, Bryeli Smith and Neveah Tebo