Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy High School
First Quarter Honor Roll 2017-2018
Principal’s List (4.0)
Grade 12: Amelia Benson
Grade 11: Lily Lefebvre and Karah Nelson
Grade 10: None
Grade 9: Livia Benson and Dominic Piasecki
First Honors (3.5-3.99)
Grade 12: Marley Carviou, Christian Hornick, Jennifer McMahon and Elizabeth Paul
Grade 11: None
Grade 10: Halle Beranek and Tanner Chevalier
Grade 9: Amara Nyquist and Alex Powers
Second Honors (3.0-3.49)
Grade 12: Jack Farley, Joseph Faucett and Makaylah Stibbe
Grade 11: Kianna Bulin and Alexa Pristelski
Grade 10: Lindsey Albaugh
Grade 9: Madelynn Fernstrum and Rachel Fritz

Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy Junior High School
First Quarter Honor Roll
Principal’s List (4.0)
Grade 8: None
Grade 7: Allison Harding
First Honors (3.5-3.99)
Grade 8: Kylee Kitzinger, Nadia Neziri and Isabel Rowell
Grade 7: Izak Beranek, Katie Jo Knox, Emily Peters, Addison Pristelski and Ethan Pullen
Second Honors (3.0-3.49)
Grade 8: Joey Pisani and Vasyl Rivard
Grade 7: Tyron Gromala

Peshtigo Middle/High School
First Quarter Honor Roll
Highest Honor Roll
Grade 12: Katrina R. Salmen and Kailyn A. Wiegman
Grade 11: Bethany E. Beavers, Autumn G. Falk, Travis E. Plym, Lucille J. Rose, Viola A. Smith and Braden M. Wiegman
Grade 10: Maria L. Powers and Brenna T. Schoenebeck
Grade 9: Adam T. Bauman, Kyle A. Goneau, Emily R. Halfmann, Delaney G. Johnson and Caleb C. Smith
Grade 8: Jade A. Allman, Maggie R. Fernandez, Colin P. McMahon, Taylor N. Nielson and Salsabeel Y. Salem
Grade 7: Grant J. Bauman, Beverly R. Bloch, Cassandra M. Flett, Achal M. Gowda, Lauren M. Halfmann, Avery J. Kehoe, Kylie M. Kotecki, Brooklyn L. Phillips and Caleb J. Proft
High honor roll
Grade 12: Mitchell A. Ahrens, Brock A. Bero, Trevor R. Bloch, Olivia N. Brabant, Maxwell J. Chaney, AJ S. Corey, Madison A. Degnitz, Meghan E. Finger, Emma G. Frederickson, Dylon J. Gilligan, Jennae L. Gordon, Nicole Grom, Jonathan A. Hastings, Casey W. Kamm, Tyler R. Lund, Madison L. Martin, Brianna M. McBride, Breanna S. Meeks, Claire E. Meyers, Marie M. Miller, Jesselyn J. Nadolny, Max A. Neumann, Maya M. Plosczynski, Nathan T. Plym, Olivia Y. Smith, William J. Stuart, Caroline M. Swanson and Shae L. Tonn
Grade 11: Joseph A. Berry, McKenna E. Carvenough, Destiny M. Chatman, Jordan L. Cooper, Reese J. DeMarce, Logan W. Falk, Mitchell F. Flett, Nathan J. Goneau, Abby L. Keller, Zachary E. LeMahieu, Nolan L. Lemke, Jared D. Madsen, Reid D. Marquardt, Cameron J. Noffke, Jared P. Potkay, Maxwell R. Rauch, Kyle M. Rivet Jr., David E. Schuelke, Lana P. Schwittay, Sydney R. Stalheim, Ezra L. Swanson, Alexis A. Tharp and Conner Tuthill
Grade 10: Gabrielle E. Blohowiak, Rachel M. Chaney, Kennedy A. Chmela, Nolan F. Ellie, McKenna R. Evancheck, Jerod D. Jandt, Audrey G. Lewis, Mitchell M. Peters, Emma M. Piechota, Jordan T. Riebe and Cade A. Tackmier
Grade 9: Abigail M. Beavers, Leocadia A. Biundo, Alexandria M. Bournonville, Tanner J. Buzek, Maija C. Carriveau, Allison M. Dudka, Angelina N. Escoto, Lynsey J. Grenier, Angelina M. Jashinsky, Alexis K. Kehoe, Kiana K. Kotecki, Alexandra R. Mayhew, Luke R. McMahon, Emma K. Murphy, Grace D. Oestreich, Caitlyn B. Phillips, Riley S. Plosczynski, Trinity J. Ries, Blake B. Sharkus, Autumn J. Tupper, Ryan J. VanVooren, Grace V. Wickman and Andrew C. Wiegman
Grade 8: Ethan R. Barggren, Lianna Baxter, Julia S. Beck, Jacob T. Berth, William M. Boettcher, Christian J. Boyle, Arikka R. Carroll, Anevay S. Chaltry, Johnathan R. Conn, Ryan P. Corgan, Koby A. Cuyler, Mylee N. Davis, Brooke L. Elias, Alexander J. Engman, Collin E. Engman, Madeline C. Fifarek, Alexander L. Fontaine, Taylor M. Fontaine, Emma M. Gilligan, Paris M. Grabian, Tori M. Jandt, Ciara H. Jaworski, Samantha G. Kodric, Landon R. Lemke, Katelyn J. Lewis, Sydney M. Lund, Abigail M. Meisner, Morgan R. Nicklaus, Adam M. Reiswitz, Madison L. Riebe, Muaz Y. Salem, Elizabeth J. Spell, Quintin L. Spitzmacher, Jessica L. Swiatnicki, Faith N. Tebo, Naomi R. Wall, Layla R. Weissgerber and Elijah Wilke
Grade 7: Bethany L. Ahrens, Michael E. Ahrens, Kadin P. Baxter, Brooks R. Behnke, Jenna L. Bohaczek, Jacob J. Brausa, Grace O. Collins, Joseph M. Danielak, Mason J. Doberstein, Madeline J. Drong, Radwa A. Farghali, Sariah L. Fredericksen, Sydney R. Geroux, Ashley F. Hanneman, Avery M. Johnson, Kylee F. Keim, Gabriele J. Leverance, Trevor L. Marquardt, Ashley A. May, Cassidy L. Michalski, Braeden T. Murphy, Andrew J. Nelson, Lexus A. Nemec, Mark J. Pesch, Allison Peters, Hannah E. Piechota, Presley L. Plym, Chloe C. Sanders, Annabelle M. Smith, Jaci M. Tonn and Jenna L. Veriha
Honor roll
Grade 12: Tanner J. Borths, Seth W. Court, Dakota J. Darga, Alexyss R. DeBriyn, Autumn R. Edwards, Hannah M. Ellie, Hedayah Farghali, Caelyn A. Garrison, Jasmine T. Granius, Kameron D. Hood, Dylan Huhtala, Bryce R. Jacobson, Mitchell A. Karman, Drew M. Koenigs, Joseph B. Lemery, Danielle M. Lemke, Olivia M. Lewis, Abbie K. Lindbom, Austin J. Liske, Alisha E. Lund, Ayeisha T. Priyadarshane, Haley L. Rabideau, Isabella R. Riesen, Hannah M. Swanson, Trenton J. Teal and Skylar L. Watson
Grade 11: Meiah X. Beck, Emily M. Boettcher, Aidan M. Bohaczek, Gabriel R. Butler, Hailey M. Carlson, Trent M. Carriveau, William R. Corgan, Ty A. Davis, Darren J. Dionne, Alex M. Dolata, Haddie L. Enderby, Olivia D. Engman, Euan J. Gillespie, Sidney A. Gullicksen, Steven L. Hammer, Zackary S. Jaworski, Alisha J. Jessel, Emma C. Kobus, Courtney M. Kodric, Mackenzie J. Morris, Hunter M. Norcross, Nicholas P. Parrett, Gabriella R. Perry, Samantha J. Proft, Tyler J. Ries, Austin P. Rozzi, Tyler D. Salzman, Joseph S. Sodini, Michaela M. Sterzing, Cole A. Trimberger, Brooke C. VanVooren, Mitchell J. VanVooren, Makenzie E. Villas, Olivia J. Waelchli and Reilly J. Winters
Grade 10: Precious O. Briggs, Anson P. Call, Jack B. Collins, Breyden J. Demmith, Samantha M. Emmes, Rowan M. Gillespie, Jacob B. Gordon, Chase R. Heurlin, Nadia Z. Jashinsky, Matthew P. Jornlin, Matilynn M. Lacoursiere, Autumn R. Macejak, Tanner L. Marquardt, Lawrence A. Meeks Jr., Nicholas C. Nielson, Onjolea T. Paris, Mikennah R. Reek, Jagger M. Schneider-Pier, Johnathon Shoupe= and Braden L. Slater
Grade 9: Chelsea L. Aho, Elly R. Baumgarten, MaKenna R. Bertapelle, Jordan O. Carvenough, Carson T. Collins, Seth M. Davis, Alyssa M. Decremer, Eryn E. Fontaine, Sebastian E. Gruszynski, Meghan M. Harper, Kody A. Klimek, Aviendha C. Kobus-Miller, Hope M. Leverance, David J. Mans, Preston J. Rehwinkel, Mikenna M. Saffran, Cody R. Salzman, Mystery M. Uher, Zachary R. Wallin and Audrey N. Watson
Grade 8: Lucas N. Bohn, Makayla G. Castor, Kassidy L. Cosby, William D. Daniel, Kaylee R. Deschaine, Destiny J. Ellie, Mason B. Enstrom, MaKenna M. Gamelin, Brianna E. Hartwig, Nathalie E. Hurley, Judith L. Kriescher, Travis R. Lund, Aaron T. Macejak, Joseph M. Martinez, Samuel A. Mollus, Alexis J. Monfils, Dominic J. Nystrom, McKenna T. Priyadarshane, Alex J. Raygo, Jaden E. Rivet, Evan T. Schoenebeck, Darius L. Sechen, Jadynn E. Swiatnicki and Trevor B. Walt
Grade 7: Jasmine L. Berry, Skyler A. Boivin, Claire M. Conklin, Nicholas Cruz, Cole S. Grabian, Brody R. Hipke, Chase M. Jansen, Delanie Y. Jashinsky, Shaun D. Johnston, Kavin R. Kleikamp, Troy A. Kosobucki, Brenna T. Kowalski-Fischer, Cassie A. Markiewicz, Keyonna L. Marks, Lydia R. Martinez, Elijah R. Nystrom, Natalie J. Peterson, Kyle J. Rupert, Akira M. Smalls, Drew M. Stark, Ella D. Stibbe, Nevaeh Tebo, Katerra K. Vanderwegen, Daniel J. Williams and Dyllan J. Young