North Central Area Schools

Second Semester Honor Roll

Highest Honors

Grade 12: Shaun Gogolewski, Taylor Haelterman, Nicole O’Neil, Miranda Vandenhouten and Macy Whitens

Grade 11: Marissa Anderson, Amber Gundrum, Dalton Hanchek, Angela Kleiman, Cheyanne Korhonen, Ellie LaBonte, Mercedes McLeod, Tayler Poupore, Delaney Smith and Chloe Wells

Grade 10: Madalynn Dani, Leo Gorzinski, Izaac Lauscher and Olivia Strong

Grade 9: Andie Arsenault, Ava Eichhorn, Jaiden Fleetwood and Autumn Gundrum

Grade 8: Dominic Naser, Trenton Naser, Ariel Poupore, Dakota Schwark, Sarah Snyder and Lynn Strong

Grade 7: Collin Cordy, Carley Naser and Jesse Sampson

High Honors 

Grade 12: Lucas Dombrowski, Jarret Gordon, Tyler Hansen, Bradley Harter, Nicole Harter, Katie Kleikamp, Marti Neville, Hunter Riley, Trenton Schaff, Benjamin Snyder, Skylar Vincent and Kallie Webber

Grade 11: Alex Bellmore, Kaitlyn Casperson, Griffin Johnson, Jadie Linder, Samantha Selken-DePatie, Eric Strahl, Ethan VanEnkevort and Zoe Williams

Grade 10: Breeana Arsenault, Brandon Grondine, Ryder Grondine, Ashley Marcolette, Sydney Messenger, Hailey Pavlat, Annalise Poupore, Darin Redinger, Micaela Stanton, Zachary Strahl, Jasmine Walters and Kaylee Winters

Grade 9: Olivia Arnold, Cheyenne Borucki, Fabian Chartier, Daniel Dani, Carter Eichmeier, Nevaeh Hundsrucker, Cayden LaBelle, Levi Linder, Wyatt Riley and Chloe Webber

Grade 8: Bradey Anderson, Nethanial Barnes, Destiny Cluett, Andrew Cramer, Katelyn Deming, Sebastian Deno, Ryan Johnson, Mason Kruhmin, Brent LaBonte, Shea LaCoursier, Autumn McCracken, Bryson Mercier, Alex Naser, Lane Nehring, Alec Schultz, Connor Walters and Katelyn Whitens

Grade 7: Maggie Anderson, Logan Arnold, Katrina Borucki, Dawson Brand, Owen Chartier, Owen Eichmeier, Ashton Fleetwood, Luke Gorzinski, Allyson Harteau, Shayla Holle, Travis Johnson, Kallie Knick, Zoe LaBonte, Jordan Messenger, Peyton Murray, Matthew Oja, Zachary Poupore, Ashtyn Smith, Katelyn Snyder, Carter Strahl and Jaden Walters