Editor’s note: Marinette High School’s second semester honor roll is being rerun because an incorrect list was inadvertently submitted and published in the EagleHerald.

Marinette High School

Second Semester Honor Roll

Highest Honors

Grade 12: Mariah L. Boye, Ashley A. Burley, Zachary A. Dixon, Matthew R. Eldredge, Benjamin K. Everson, Stefania R. Golimowski, Tierra R. Kloida, Tara B. Klose, Chloe E. Lambie, Kaitlin A. Loll, Polina G. Orlova, Emilee L. Pace, Brookelyn M. Peterson, Danae A. Prange, Weston P. Stroming, Sabrina L. Svoboda, Allison R. Wagner and Myra A. Zuraski

Grade 11: Cassandra K. Bauer, Madeline S. Bergstrom, Serenity M. Block, Kimberly L. Carviou, Hannah L. Doubek, Ryan M. Dura, Logan W. Falk, Tyler A. Fayta, Abigail R. Fendryk, Jennifer A. Grun, Tyler J. Philipps, Mara J. Reiswitz, Joseph P. Schwaba, Cody J. Stocker and Mckenzie S. Sulk

Grade 10: Hannah B. Adams, Makayla A. Couch, Holly L. Dellisse, Rachel L. Gamelin, William C. Garner, Katelyn J. Kitzinger, Emilee D. McMahon, Viktoria L. McQueeney and James J. Scully V

Grade 9: Brooke L. Bayerl, Lauryn G. Blystone, Ashley J. Boettcher, Anika E. Brown, Maya Z. Carviou, Alyssa R. Dura, Hanna K. Ebsch, Megan A. Krouth, Nathan J. Krouth, Marissa L. Loomis, Hayden A. Myers, Samantha M. Pieper, Nathan R. Poetzl, Matti Renikow, Isabella C. Soderberg, Bailie N. Thielen, Emma J. Wendt and Sherrie Y. Wu

High honors

Grade 12: Jake C. Anderson, Morgan J. Beaudo, Mckenzie L. Bebo, Mariah G. Chenier, Katherine G. Craver, Cailey M. Erickson, Paige C. Florek, Hannah R. Haataja, Daniel R. Hengel, Darius L. Jennings, Kendra Y. Krouth, Alexis H. Lang, Taylor E. Loberger, Courtney A. Loll, Karlina A. McQueeney, Alyssa F. Miller, Paige E. Minton, Alexis T. Monnette, Aidan Neziri, Dakota J. Patton, Hope M. Philipps, Lauryn M. Pitts, Lily R. Pomplun, Erika F. Reindl, Cayla A. Stewart, Camy M. Sulk, Natalie A. Tomlin and Jasmine A. Whiting

Grade 11: Bradley J. Bayerl, Jasmine M. Bebo, Kylie M. Bechtold, Brooke A. Bradshaw, Aliya J. Brown, Kyle A. Bush, Talia N. Cheney, Kailyn L. Chenier, Tara L. Cook, Tony L. Courchaine, James A. Daves, Amy L. Deastell, Michaela A. Dewitt, Abigail T. Duda, Charles W. Ferm, Kalina R. Garza, Matthew S. Genisot, Ciara M. Grawey, Wesley M. Knutson, Wil L. LaLonde, Ashley N. Laprise, Jacob V. Micheals, Sierra M. Niemi, Emily M. Paulsen, Jacob J. Poetzl, Carson R. Polomis, Savannah R. Shedlak, Alyssa L. Somers, Mathew J. Wagner, Jeremy H. Wendt, Jordan D. Wendt, Bailey M. Whisler, Ethan L. Whiting, Abby L. Wingender and Juanita J. Zeifert

Grade 10: Courtney M. Anderson, Mya E. Bero, Joseph C. Bezio, Lillyanne M. Buelteman, Michael S. Burtts, Samuel D. Drees, Aleah M. Engum, Keylee L. Floriano, Austin R. Geib, Cerina A. Grawey, Tatum L. Ihde, Kaitlyn A. Lorenz, Kathryn E. Mielke, Rhyon J. Nelson, Niya A. Patneaude, Samantha M. Patton, Alyvia J. Pentony, Dylan J. Poquette, Brittney N. Richards, Matthew J. Swenson, Makayla M. Toepke, Madeline A. Torkko, Auburn C. Waloway and Jessica M. Weiss

Grade 9: Jazmine R. Abreu, Cameron P. Anderson, Charlotte A. Bauer, Elliot P. Bergstrom, Heather R. Camps, Jenna M. Cate, Colby J. Danielczak, Tyler A. Demmith, Bristol B. Dugre, Alaina N. Edgar, Layla E. Ermis, Gracie C. Hansen, Allycen S. Harley, Lily M. Hasse, Maxwell J. Heckel, Collin P. Hiniker, Alison P. Hulce, Jaclynn J. Knopik, Emma L. Kowalski, Braeden J. McMahon, Analyse M. McVeigh, Patricia L. Moss, Annaliese E. Pitts, Jason R. Pleau, Asaia M. Polazzo, Jonah L. Riopelle, Autumn M. Rose, Jamie L. Scully, Jaiden K. Seymour, Angelina R. Simpson, Aaron T. Tickler, Michael A. Vandermuse, Kassidy R. Walker, Cora J. Wendt, Tatum S. Wilch, David P. Williams and Kennedy M. Zeifert

Honors

Grade 12: Devin R. Behnke, Matthew C. Block, Samantha N. Boehm, Jordan M. Carviou, Tanner D. Cole, Tanner E. Cole, Emma M. Erickson, Brook L. Everett, Federico Finamore, Victoria G. Fox, John R. Grun, Makayla N. Hansen, Jeffrey Hitt, Jacob D. Johnson, Cody D. Kienitz, Hannah G. Mabry, Miguel F. Moya Franco, Hunter D. Noel, Vaibhav C. Patel, Gabriella J. Plouff, Devon F. Sorenson, Emilee J. Spranger and Bryce L. Wickman

Grade 11: Kaitlyn M. Anderson, Dakota J. Behnke, Brandon J. Bergfelt, Trey S. Bretl, Cassie L. Cayemberg, Danika L. Chaltry, Athena N. Cross, Darrell D. Dufek, Dylon P. Fewins, Quinn M. Golueke, Michael A. Henry Jr, Kayla J. Hobbs, Kaetchen D. Hruska, Nick T. Kehoe, Noah W. Kloida, Slate K. Koehler, Justin A. Kowalski, Alison P. Krause, Nickolas P. Lesperance, Teagahn S. Luitze, Christina M. Mcminn, Brady E. Mcvane, Hailey R. Miller, Justin Netemeyer, Christopher Powell, Bailee D. Race, Ashton B. Salfai, Jared J. Schmidt, Collin W. Schwartz, Alyssa M. Smith, Cameron C. Spaude, Makayla E. Vivio and Dylan C. Woodworth

Grade 10: Jordan L. Courchaine, Kyle B. Decker, Savannah A. DeMars, Brevyn P. Elliott, Kenneth R. Gayon, Richard J. Green, Ashley E. Johnson, Weston J. Juul, Bryan P. Mcclurg, Heather J. Noel, Kolin R. Olsen, Elise F. Pitcher, Isys L. Purcell, Cody M. Raygo, Riley M. Renne, Mia A. Stewart, Allie M. Straitt, Megan M. Thiry, Haley K. Thomsen, Mikayla R. Vieth and Makinzy M. Waggoner

Grade 9: Melissa Alonso, Zane R. Anderson, Nathaniel R. Bales, Justice F. Behling, Ethan M. Biehl, Jordan L. Boettcher, Monica R. Boivin, Chasity Bunting, Nina L. Ebsch, Abigail K. Fayta, Brianna L. Fehrenbach, Natawsha M. Fox, Sydney E. Hansen, Kylie C. Hardy, Ahrianna M. Heusinger, Riley L. Koesling, Kelly Kopp, Ty H. Kretz, Lily E. Langer, Kyle M. Loberger, Kaden E. Luitze, Jenna M. Margetta, Sydney J. Nemetz, Rebecca M. Noll, Skylar M. Norman, Alec D. Queever, Taylor M. Renne, Alexis C. Roth and Amara N. Smalls